We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township on 01/25/2023.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Joe Staley at 717-792-9514, jstaley@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA
Date
Jan 25, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Type
Criminal