We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Wal-Mart located at 1000 Town Center Dr in West Manchester Township on 11/17/2022 at approximately 1826 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Chris Mills at 717-792-9514, cmills@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1000 TOWN CENTER DR
YORK, PA 17402
Date
Nov 11, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04458
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal