We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Wal-Mart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township on 11/17/2022 at approximately 1600 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Justin Hobbs at 717-792-9514, jhobbs@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Date
Nov 17, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal