We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft of crab legs that occurred at Giant located at 1255 Carlisle Road on 07/11/2022 at approximately 1835 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Officer Brad Engle at 717-792-9514, bengle@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
Giant Food Store
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal