We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft of crab legs that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township on 1/7/2023 and 1/19/2023.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Justin Hobbs at 717-792-9514, jhobbs@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Date
Jan 24, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal