Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission and Values
  • Organizational Chart
  • History
  • In Memorium
    • Chief (ret) Arthur D. Smith, Jr.
Crime
  • Crime Victims Resources
  • Daily Police Blotter
    • ARCHIVE
      • 2020
        • January 2020
        • February 2020
        • March 2020
        • April 2020
        • May 2020
        • June 2020
        • July 2020
        • August 2020
        • September 2020
        • October 2020
        • November 2020
        • December 2020
      • 2021
        • January 2021
        • February 2021
        • March 2021
        • April 2021
        • May 2021
        • June 2021
        • July 2021
        • August 2021
        • September 2021
        • October 2021
        • November 2021
        • December 2021
      • 2022
        • JANUARY 2022
        • FEBRUARY 2022
        • MARCH 2022
        • APRIL 2022
        • MAY 2022
        • JUNE 2022
        • JULY 2022
        • AUGUST 2022
        • SEPTEMBER 2022
        • OCTOBER 2022
        • NOVEMBER 2022
        • DECEMBER 2022
      • 2023
        • JANUARY 2023
        • FEBRUARY 2023
        • MARCH 2023
        • APRIL 2023
        • MAY 2023
        • JUNE 2023
        • JULY 2023
        • AUGUST 2023
        • SEPTEMBER 2023
        • OCTOBER 2023
        • NOVEMBER 2023
        • DECEMBER 2023
      • 2024
        • JANUARY 2024
        • FEBRUARY 2024
        • MARCH 2024
        • APRIL 2024
        • MAY 2024
        • JUNE 2024
        • JULY 2024
        • AUGUST 2024
        • SEPTEMBER 2024
        • OCTOBER 2024
        • NOVEMBER 2024
        • DECEMBER 2024
    • JANUARY 2025
    • FEBRUARY 2025
    • MARCH 2025
    • APRIL 2025
    • MAY 2025
    • JUNE 2025
    • JULY 2025
    • AUGUST 2025
    • SEPTEMBER 2025
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Cold Cases
    • York County John Doe Homicide
Services
  • Patrol
  • Criminal Investigations
  • School Resource Officers
  • T.E.A.M.
  • Crash Reconstruction
  • Forensics
  • QRT
  • National Night Out
  • Shop With A Cop
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Officer Commend/Complaint Form
  • Submit A Tip
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Vacation Home Check
Megan's LawOur TownshipEmploymentOBTAIN A CRASH REPORT
Contact Us
  • General Contact Us Form
  • Contact an Officer
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Manchester TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief John C. Snyder
wmtwppd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Manchester Township Police Department Homepage
West Manchester Township Police Department Logo

West Manchester Township Police Department

Chief John C. Snyder
wmtwppd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission and Values
    • Organizational Chart
    • History
    • In Memorium
  • Crime
    • Crime Victims Resources
    • Daily Police Blotter
      • ARCHIVE
        • 2020
          • January 2020
          • February 2020
          • March 2020
          • April 2020
          • May 2020
          • June 2020
          • July 2020
          • August 2020
          • September 2020
          • October 2020
          • November 2020
          • December 2020
        • 2021
          • January 2021
          • February 2021
          • March 2021
          • April 2021
          • May 2021
          • June 2021
          • July 2021
          • August 2021
          • September 2021
          • October 2021
          • November 2021
          • December 2021
        • 2022
          • JANUARY 2022
          • FEBRUARY 2022
          • MARCH 2022
          • APRIL 2022
          • MAY 2022
          • JUNE 2022
          • JULY 2022
          • AUGUST 2022
          • SEPTEMBER 2022
          • OCTOBER 2022
          • NOVEMBER 2022
          • DECEMBER 2022
        • 2023
          • JANUARY 2023
          • FEBRUARY 2023
          • MARCH 2023
          • APRIL 2023
          • MAY 2023
          • JUNE 2023
          • JULY 2023
          • AUGUST 2023
          • SEPTEMBER 2023
          • OCTOBER 2023
          • NOVEMBER 2023
          • DECEMBER 2023
        • 2024
          • JANUARY 2024
          • FEBRUARY 2024
          • MARCH 2024
          • APRIL 2024
          • MAY 2024
          • JUNE 2024
          • JULY 2024
          • AUGUST 2024
          • SEPTEMBER 2024
          • OCTOBER 2024
          • NOVEMBER 2024
          • DECEMBER 2024
      • JANUARY 2025
      • FEBRUARY 2025
      • MARCH 2025
      • APRIL 2025
      • MAY 2025
      • JUNE 2025
      • JULY 2025
      • AUGUST 2025
      • SEPTEMBER 2025
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Cold Cases
  • Services
    • Patrol
    • Criminal Investigations
    • School Resource Officers
    • T.E.A.M.
    • Crash Reconstruction
    • Forensics
    • QRT
    • National Night Out
    • Shop With A Cop
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Submit A Tip
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Employment
  • OBTAIN A CRASH REPORT
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Us Form
    • Contact an Officer

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Manchester Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Manchester Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

mj_at_home_exposure1.jpg
mj_at_home_exposure_2.jpg

ATTEMPT TO ID - INDECENT EXPOSURE: AT HOME STORE

Details Map

We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo(s) regarding an incident where the male exposed himself to a female at the At Home store at 855 Town Center Drive on 03/23/2022. 

If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Michael Jordan at (717) 792-9514, mjordan@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.  

Location

At Home
855 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408

Date

Mar 23, 2022

Incident Type

Sexual Offense - Other

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 23rd, 2022
mj_at_home_exposure1.jpg
mj_at_home_exposure_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
West Manchester TWP PD
380 E Berlin Rd
York, PA 17408
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact West Manchester TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

West Manchester Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to West Manchester Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play