We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a fraudulent prescription that was given to the CVS inside Target at 2251 York Crossing Drive on 12/08/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at 717-792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
CVS Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Date
Dec 12, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal