(1 Count) Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Driving While Driving Privilege is Suspended (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/3/2020, David A. Young was charged with 1 count of Unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle (M2), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 count of Driving While Driving Privilege is Suspended (M) as a result of a traffic stop in the 1700 Block Of Ashland Drive that occurred on 12/15/2019 at approximately 0019 hours.
Location
1770 Ashland Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2020
Reference ID
46-19-11120