(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
204 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/26/2022, Worley was at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $27.00 worth of merchandise.
Charles Art Worley was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 03/26/2022.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-01135