(1 count) Burglary
(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rasheed Williams-Whitefield was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 8/3/2021 on W College Avenue. Rasheed Williams-Whitefield was charged with 1 count of Burglary (F1), 1 count of Criminal Trespass (F2) and 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 9/3/2021.
Rasheed Williams-Whitefield was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 9/08/2021.
Location
1025 W College Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
46-21-02516