(6 counts) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 05/10/2022, at approximately 1715 hours, Williams was involved in a traffic accident on Hanover Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Travis Lee Williams was charged with 6 counts of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 06/06/2022.
Location
340 Hanover Road
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
May 10, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-01761