(2 COUNTS) DUI
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/23/2025, at approximately 2126 hours, Williams was involved in a traffic stop investigation on N Highland Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Quayshaun Bryan Williams was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 06/25/2025.
Location
N Highland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 23, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-206-25