(1 count) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
(2 counts) DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/9/2020, at approximately 0139 hours, Williams was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Allen D. Williams was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 2 counts of DUI on 11/9/2020.
Location
Market Street EB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-20-03455