(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/14/2021, Brandon Wigfield was charged with 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S), as a result of a police investigation in the 2100 Block of Winding Road that occurred on 08/28/2021 at approximately 2225 hours.
Location
2170 Winding Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-02843