(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Sunshine A. Wholaver was wanted on a charge, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 10/30/2022 at Walmart at 1000 Town Center Drive. Sunshine W. Wholaver was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3).
A warrant was issued for her arrest on 11/1/2022.
Sunshine Wholaver was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 11/1/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04208