(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/21/2023, Whitney was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $72.36 worth of merchandise.
Andrew Bryan Whitney was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 05/21/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 21, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-02073