(2 counts) DUI
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 07/09/2021, at approximately 2241 hours, Wentz was stopped for a traffic violation on Church Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Neil Wentz was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 08/01/2021.
Location
Church Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-02165