(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/21/2021, Jason Vaughn Wells II was charged with 1 count of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation in the 1700 Block of Yorktowne Drive.
Location
Yorktowne Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-00513