(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/22/2020, Darrius Frank Watson was charged with 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road that occurred on 6/6/2020 at approximately 2235 hours.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-20-01743