(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
325 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 04/04/2023, Watkins was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $128.58 worth of merchandise.
John Joseph Watkins Jr was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 04/04/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-01340