(1 count) DUI (M1)
(1 count) Possession of an Access Device Knowing Counterfeit/Altered (M3)
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
4 Traffic Violations
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/03/2022, at approximately 1430 hours, Washington was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and White Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Anthony Eugene Washington was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M1), 1 count of Possession of an Access Device Knowing Counterfeit/Altered (M3), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 4 Traffic Violations on 03/03/2022 due to a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Carlisle Road
White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00833