(1 count) Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy - Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy - Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Zywon Saeed Warren was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/25/2021 on Route 30. Zywon Saeed Warren was charged with 1 count of Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2), 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 11/16/2021.
Zywon Saeed Warren was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 6/16/2022.
Location
Route 30 Bypass
W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-21-01962