(1count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amt of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
3 Traffic Violations
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/16/2020, at approximately 1723 hours, Wambaugh was stopped for a traffic violation on South Richland Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Tiffany Wambaugh was arraigned on 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amt of Marijuana, 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and 3 Traffic Violations on 2/16/2020.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00593