(6 counts) Retail Theft (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Purple
Eyes
Black
On multiple dates ranging from 11/9/2022 - 1/24/2023, Walton was at Weis located at 2160 White Street, where she stole $344.69 worth of merchandise.
Tonya Sue Walton was charged with 6 counts of Retail Theft (S) on 2/09/2023.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00568