(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/12/2021, Kevin Sterling Walker was charged with 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) and 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3), as a result of a traffic stop in the 300 Block of South Salem Church Road that occurred on 3/1/2021 at approximately 2346 hours.
Location
Genco
325 S Salem Church Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
Reference ID
46-21-00607