(1 count) Retail Theft - Under Ring (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/14/2022, Volk was at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he was under ringing merchandise.
Robert Cameron Volk was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft - Under Ring (S) on 11/21/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04418