(5 counts) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Anett K. Velasquez was wanted for multiple retail thefts that occurred between 4/23/2019 through 5/19/2019 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole a total of $308.84 worth of merchandise.
Anett K. Velasquez was charged on 3/23/2021 with 5 counts of Retail Theft (M2). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 4/12/2021.
Anett K. Velasquez was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 4/14/2021.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-19-05495