(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/18/2020, at approximately 0157 hours, Vazquez was stopped for a traffic violation and was arrested after a police investigation.
Felix Vazquez was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), on 11/22/2020.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-20-03935