(1 count) DUI (M)
(1 count) Endangering the Welfare of a Child (M1)
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
182 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/20/2022, James Barri Valotta was charged with 1 count of DUI (M) and 1 count of Endangering Welfare of Children (M1), as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 12/19/2022 on W Market Street.
Location
W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-04875