(2 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
4 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/09/2025, at approximately 2251 hours, Valdibieso was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Nena Drive and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Joshua Caleb Valibieso was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), and 4 Traffic Violations on 10/07/2025.
Location
Nena Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-311-25