(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (M3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/18/2022, Mason Matthew Ulrich was charged with 1 count of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Harassment (M3) and 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) , as a result of a police investigation in the 2300 Block of West Market Street that occurred on 5/17/2022.
Location
B&B Rental Service Inc
2393 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-22-01855