(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Dakota Keith Trimble was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 05/05/2022 on Carlisle Road. Dakota Keith Trimble was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 8/16/2022.
Dakota Trimble was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 09/06/2022.
Location
380 East Berlin Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-01669