(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/29/2021, Robert Edward Thompson III was charged with 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S), as a result of a police investigation in the 2100 Block Bannister Street that occurred on 8/05/2021 at approximately 2100 hours.
Location
Rutter's
2115 Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
46-21-02563