(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 09/21/2021, at approximately 1955 hours, Thompson was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Laura Beth Thompson was charged with 3 counts of DUI and 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) on 11/01/2021.
Location
2125 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-03150