(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/31/2021, at approximately 0020 hours, Thomas was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. Thomas refused to submit to a blood test.
Shawn Michael Thomas was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 10/31/2021 due to being an out of state resident.
Location
Market Street EB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-03678