(2 counts) Retail Theft - Under Ring (M1)
(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
(4 counts) Retail Theft - Under Ring (S)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Between 05/08/2022 and 7/31/2022, Thoman was at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she was under ringing merchandise.
Judy Ann Thoman was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft - Under Ring (M1), 1 count of Retail Theft (S) and 4 counts Retail Theft - Under Ring on 10/05/2022.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-02914