(1 count) DUI
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
2 traffic violations
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 4/7/2021, at approximately 1648 hours, Bryan Taylor was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Bryan Anthony Taylor was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3) and 2 Traffic Violations on 5/6/2021.
Location
Carlisle Avenue SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01035