(1 count) DUI
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 10/16/2021, at approximately 2110 hours, Swartz was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1400 Block of Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Zane Tyler Swartz was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 10/17/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
1484 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-03488