(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
360 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Shalon Capri Swan was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 07/04/2023 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $95.05 worth of merchandise.
Shalon Capri Swan was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 09/07/2023.
Shalon Capri Swan was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 09/14/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-02722