(2 counts) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) Harassment (M3)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 Count) Terroristic Threats with Intent to Terrorize Another (M1)
1 traffic violation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/22/2021, Laura Yvonne Svejda was arraigned on 2 counts of Aggravated Assault (F2), 1 count of Harassment (M3), 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (M3), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Terroristic Threats With Intent to Terrorize Another (M1) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a police investigation in the 1800 Block of Roosevelt Avenue on 5/22/2021.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-01571