(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/18/2022, Suraci was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $164.95 worth of merchandise.
Charles Henry Suraci was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 11/21/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04482