(1 Count) Terroristic Threats with Intent to Terrorize Another (M1)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 12/27/2022, Juliette Desirae Summy was arraigned on 1 count of Terroristic Threats With Intent To Terrorize Another (M1), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2), and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S), as a result of a police investigation at Rutter's located at 2345 Carlisle Road on 12/26/2022.
Location
Rutter's
2345 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-22-04951