(2 counts) DUI
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 07/24/2021, at approximately 0323 hours, Strausbaugh was involved in an incident that occurred on Roosevelt Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Robert Eugene Strausbaugh was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 09/10/2021.
Location
2010 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-02371