(2 counts) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/05/2022, at approximately 0203 hours, Sottasante was stopped for a traffic violation on N Adams Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Anthony Joseph Sottasante was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 03/06/2022.
Location
N Adams Street
York, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00461