(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Lucile Smith was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 9/25/2020 at Wal-Mart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $174.53 worth of merchandise. Lucile Smith was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 10/1/2020. A warrant was issued for her arrest on 10/23/2020.
Lucile Smith was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 12/15/2020.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-03262