(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
1 traffic violation
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 07/26/2021, at approximately 0023 hours, Smith was stopped for a traffic violation on Loucks Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Smith refused to submit to a blood test. Erika Noelle Smith was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) and 1 Traffic Violation on 07/26/2021.
Location
Loucks Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-02401