(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
1 traffic violation
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/12/2021, Jordan J. Simpson was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop on Apply Way that occurred on 3/11/2021 at approximately 2143 hours.
Location
Apple Way
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-00728