(1 count) DUI
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/03/2021, at approximately 2200 hours, Silknitter was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Shannon Michael Silknitter was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 8/03/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
1484 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-02533