(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/17/2022, Melissa Marie Shutter was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop investigation on Route 30 WB that occurred on 12/16/2022 at approximately 2255 hours due to a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Route 30 WB
Carlisle Road
York, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-04841