(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Eyes
Blue
Christopher Shutt was wanted for a retail theft that occurred at Weis Market located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $1,084.66 worth of merchandise.
Christopher Shutt was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 11/2/2024.
Christopher Shutt was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 12/2/2024.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-413-24